Microshells
Species 学名 Nebularia cingulata A.Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロコベニフデ
USUIRO-KOBENIFUDE
ウスイロコベニフデ Nebularia cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
コリーフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indo-Pacific
フィリピンからインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mitra cingulata

Height 18.8mm
通常殻頂と水管部付近が白っぽくなるが、大変老成した個体なので茶色。
Last modified on 2014/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese