Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula tadashigei (Cate, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマニケボリ 褄丹毛彫
TSUMANI-KEBORI
ツマニケボリ 褄丹毛彫 Primovula tadashigei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and W Kyushu (Kii Peninsula, Off Tosa) and southward, Japan; W Indian Ocean.
房総半島、九州西岸以南、 紀伊半島、土佐沖西インド洋;
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深のオオトゲトサカ、キバナトサカ、アカバナトサカ、オオギフトヤギに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2014/06/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
136
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
215

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese