Microshells
Species 学名 Hybochelus leucogranulatus (Fu & Sun, 2006)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワリアシヤエビス (仮称)
KAWARI-ASHIYA-EBISU
カワリアシヤエビス (仮称) Hybochelus leucogranulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hybochelus ()
アシヤエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 280-420m deep in 1975's.
高知県室戸岬沖 280-420m深 1975年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kochi and southward, Japan; South China Sea; Vietnam
高知県沖以南; 南シナ海; ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 16x15mm 
中文名 : 珍珠鐘螺 から和名(珠鐘螺はアシヤエビスの意)
Last modified on 2014/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese