Microshells
Species 学名 Nebularia hayashii Kira, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイモンジフデ 大文字筆
DAIMONJI-FUDE
ダイモンジフデ 大文字筆 Nebularia hayashii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
コリーフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Taiwan; Philippines.
銚子沖以西、紀伊半島、土佐沖、九州西岸沖、台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 100-150m deep.
100-150m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Chrysame hayashii

Height 49mm
林義秀氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Hayashi.
Last modified on 2014/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
545

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese