Microshells
Species 学名 Margovula bimaculata tinctilis Cate,1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャオビケボリ
USUIRO-UMIUSAGI
Banded Ovula
チャオビケボリ Margovula bimaculata tinctilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Margovula ()
イグチケボリ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Numazu City, Shizuoka. 2015.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年/静岡県沼津市 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Asia
東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm
画像はチャオビケボリと呼ばれるform
Last modified on 2015/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
99
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese