Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula rosewateri (Cate, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ローズウォーターケボリ
Rose Water KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ローズウォーターケボリ Primovula rosewateri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. /East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in 2015. / Shibushi Bay, Kagoshima. Diving 70-140m deep. 2016.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年 / 鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年 / 鹿児島県志布志湾ダイビング 70-140m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm
P. tadashigeiツマニケボリのスリムな型
"Shells of the Philippines pl.25 #10 p.96
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese