Microshells
Species 学名 Mammilla melanostomoides
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチリスガイ
HIROKUCHI-RISUGAI
Melanoid Moon Snail
ヒロクチリスガイ Mammilla melanostomoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mammilla ()
リスガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, subtidal to 30m deep.
潮下帯-30m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2014/06/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
148
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
257

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese