Microshells
Species 学名 Echinophoria carnosa Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロカブトウラシマ 肉色兜浦島
NIKUIRO-KABUTO-URASHIMA
ニクイロカブトウラシマ 肉色兜浦島 Echinophoria carnosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echinophoria ()
カブトウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kikai Island, southern Kagoshima. 200-300m deep in 2014.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島沖 200-300m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kochi and southward, Japan; East China Sea.
高知沖から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
150-300m deep.
150-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 87mm
※カブトウラシマに似るが、殻色が肌色で、結節列が多く、肩で2列、体層下で4-6列ある。
Last modified on 2016/12/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
155
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
112
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
277

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese