Microshells
Species 学名 Engina alveolata Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゲンロクノシガイ
GENROKU-NOSHI-GAI
Handsome Engina
ゲンロクノシガイ Engina alveolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm
別名 : サフランノシガイ
Last modified on 2014/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
169
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
483

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese