Microshells
Species 学名 Euplica deshayesi Crosse, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘシャゲフトコロ
HESHAGE-FUTOKORO
Deshayes's Dove Shell
ヘシャゲフトコロ Euplica deshayesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euplica ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. November 1982.
フィリピン セブ島 1982年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines; Australia
鹿児島県奄美大島以南;フィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal coral reef.
潮下帯の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Euplica deshayesii

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2017/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
425

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese