Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia aureolatum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナオトメフデの一型

Ribbed Miters
ハナオトメフデの一型 Pusia aureolatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
ノミフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年 / マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm

= Vexillum aureolatum
= V. aureolata

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese