Microshells
Species 学名 Volema myristica Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイヅチボラ
SAIZUCHI-BORA
Nutmeg Melongena
サイヅチボラ Volema myristica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volema ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu, Philippines. /Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン セブ島 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to W Pacific.
フィリピン; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 63mm

Last modified on 2017/06/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
176
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese