Microshells
Species 学名 Pterygia japonica Okutani & Matsukuma, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガイモフデ
NAGA-IMOFUDE
Miters
ナガイモフデ Pterygia japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterygia ()
イモフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 15-20m deep. / Off Miyazaki, Bungo Channel. 500-650m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 15-20m深 / 宮崎県沖豊後水道 500-650m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines.
房総半島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-40m deep.
10-40m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
555

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese