Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria ceylonensis (Sowerby I, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイロンセコバイ
SEIRON-SEKOBAI
セイロンセコバイ Colubraria ceylonensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on reefs, 2015.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年/インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海のリーフ上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Malaysia, W Pacific
フィリピン、マレーシア、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 40mm, Malaysia Height 56mm Indonesia

Last modified on 2015/12/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese