Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa quirihorai Beu, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スハダナルトボラ
SUHADA-NARUTO-BORA
スハダナルトボラ Bursa quirihorai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 100-150m deep in 2010.a
高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 100-150m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to New Caledonia
フィリピンからニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 42.7mm

Last modified on 2014/05/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese