Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis aurantium Simone, 1998
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒイロカリブアワビ (仮称)
HIIRO-KARIBU-AWABI
ヒイロカリブアワビ (仮称) Haliotis aurantium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Conceicao da Barra, Espirito Santo State, Brasil. On rubble bottom trawled at 60-70 meters by local boat, August 2013.
ブラジル エスピリトサント州コンセイサン・ダ・バハ沖 地元のボートによるトロール60-70m深の岩礫底 2013年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Haliotis pourtalesii aurantium

Length 15.5mm
カリブアワビの深海の亜種
Last modified on 2014/05/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese