Microshells
Species 学名 Appisania sugimotoi Habe, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリベッコウバイ
KAZARI-BAKKOU-BAI
Goblet Whelks
カザリベッコウバイ Appisania sugimotoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Appisania ()
クロベッコウバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990. / Central Bungo Channel. 500-650m deep.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近郊 20-30m深 1990年1月 / 四国西部豊後水道中央部 500-650m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kochi and southward, Japan; W Pacific.
高知県以南; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm
杉本公男氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Kimio SUGIMOTO
Apisania sugimotoi
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
487

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese