Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus kikaiensis Pilsbry, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キカイヤマタニシ
KIKAI-YAMATANISHI
キカイヤマタニシ Cyclophorus kikaiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Village, Tokunoshima Island, Kagoshima. January 11, 2014.
鹿児島県大島郡徳之島 山集落 2014年 1月11日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokara Islands, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県トカラ列島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 p.5, 185 pl.66 #527
Width 16mm
小型 喜界山田螺
Last modified on 2014/05/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese