Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula panthera Omi, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロマルケボリ
KUROMARU-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
クロマルケボリ Primovula panthera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shizuoka. Attached Minabea robusta, 50-60m deep. 2013.
静岡県 50-60m深 オオミナベトサカに付着 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; New Caledonia; Madagascar
房総半島以南、ニューカレドニア、マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm
ミカンケボリ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese