Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudosimnia incisa Azuma & Cate, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボリケボリ 絞毛彫
SHIBORI-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
シボリケボリ 絞毛彫 Pseudosimnia incisa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia (Diminovula)
イロガワリケボリ (テンロクケボリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-Cho, Wakayama. 30-50m deep in 2010.
和歌山県日高郡南部町 30-50m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and southward, Japan to Philippines
伊豆半島以南、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm
テンロクケボリに似るが、水管部がオレンジ色に染まり、螺条が明らか。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
133
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese