Microshells
Species 学名 Angulyagra clemensi (Bartsch, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラナオカクタニシ (仮称)
Lanao-KAKU-TANISHI
ラナオカクタニシ (仮称) Angulyagra clemensi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angulyagra ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Lanao, Mindanao, Philippines. Tangle nets, 20m deep in 2014.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ラナオ湖 タングルネット 20m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines (Mindanao)
フィリピン(ミンダナオ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Viviparus clemensi, Taia clemensi

Height 35mm
ラナオ湖周辺に棲息。
Last modified on 2014/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese