Microshells
Species 学名 Oocorys japonica Kuroda & Teramachi, MS
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴボラ
TAMAGO-BORA
タマゴボラ Oocorys japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oocorys ()
タマゴボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Cape Muroto, Kochi. 500-600m deep. /Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled 300-500m deep in 2016.
高知県室戸岬南東沖 500-600m深 /沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール300-500m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan (Off Tosa)
日本(土佐沖)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 41mm
死殻
Last modified on 2016/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
156
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese