Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria barnesii
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショクコウスジボラ
SHOKUKOU-SUJIBORA
Volutes
ショクコウスジボラ Lyria barnesii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Isla Gobernadora, W Panama. Diving in 1990's.
パナマ西岸セバコ島北ゴバーナドーラ島近郊 ダイビング 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm
ショッコウスジボラ
= Enaeta barnesii

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
214
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese