Species 学名 Rotaovula hirohitoi Cate & Azuma in Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハグルマケボリ
HAGURUMA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rotaovula ()
ハグルマケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 30m to 40m deep.
歯車毛彫 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網 30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kanagawa and southward, Japan; Philippines.
神奈川県以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached Acalycigorgia inermis
トゲナシヤギ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6.3mm
昭和天皇: 裕仁(ひろひと) に献名
In honour of the Emperor Showa.
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 135
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 213
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022