Microshells
Species 学名 Geophorus nogieri (Dautzenberg & Hamooville, 1887)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フリルヤマキサゴ
FURIRU-YAMAKISAGO
Frilled Carrier Snail
フリルヤマキサゴ Geophorus nogieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Geophorus ()
ツチカブリヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
N end of town Binh Gia (right off road), Lang Son Province, Vietnam. March, 2010.
ベトナム北部ランソン省 2010年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Vietnam
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pseudotrochatella nogieri

Width 24mm

Last modified on 2014/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
33
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese