Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis armatus (A. Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマアラレツブリ
PANAMA-ARARE-TSUBURI
パナマアラレツブリ Muricopsis armatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
Panama
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
パナマ西岸セバコ島北ゴバーナドーラ島近郊 ダイビング岩礁上 1990年代
Near Isla Gobernadora, W Panama. Diving on rocks. 1990's.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2014/05/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese