Microshells
Species 学名 Zeacumantus humboldti (Valenciennes, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲトゲウミニナ
TOGETOGE-UMININA
Rhino Cerith
トゲトゲウミニナ Zeacumantus humboldti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zeacumantus ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Farfan Beach, Panama Bay, W Panama. On mud in 1990.
パナマ パナマ湾ファーファンビーチ近郊の泥上 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Chile
メキシコ西岸からチリ
HABITAT
生息場所

入り江の浅海から207m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2014/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
47
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese