Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium vestitum (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマシノマキボラ
PANAMA-SHINOMAKI-BORA
Panamanian Hairy
パナマシノマキボラ Cymatium vestitum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southern Isla de Coiba, W Panama. On reefs, 2012.
パナマ西部(太平洋側)コイバ島南沖 リーフ上 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California; to Ecuador.
バハ・カリフォルニアからエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2014/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese