Microshells
Species 学名 Tiariturris spectabilis Berry, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダライグチ (仮称)
MADARA-IGUCHI
マダライグチ (仮称) Tiariturris spectabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tiariturris ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Perlas Islands, W Panama. By fishnets.
パナマ西部ペルラス諸島 魚網
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Colombia
メキシコ西部からコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm

Last modified on 2014/04/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese