Microshells
Species 学名 Prunum storeria (Couthouy, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ストーラーヘリトリ
SUTORA-HERITORI
Storer's Marginella
ストーラーヘリトリ Prunum storeria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Panama. Dredged 40m deep.
パナマ湾 ドレッジ 40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Mexico
メキシコ湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Moderately deep water
ある程度の深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2014/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
234
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese