Microshells
Species 学名 Murichorda fiscellum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨウラクレイシダマシ
YOURAKU-REISHI-DAMASHI
Basket Drupe
ヨウラクレイシダマシ Murichorda fiscellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murichorda ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kedi, Pulau Halmahera, Indonesia. 5-10m deep, February 2010.
インドネシア ハルマヘラ島(又はジャイロロ島) 5-10m深 2010年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Muricodrupa fiscella (Gmelin, 1791)

Height 30.4mm
外唇がとがるタイプを ヨウラクトゲレイシダマシという。 M. stellaris Hombron & Jacquinot, 1848
Last modified on 2021/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
55-20
Compendium of Seashells
148
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
383

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese