Microshells
Species 学名 Scutalus chiletensis Weyrauch, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チレテシモブクレマイマイ (仮称)
ペルー
PERU
チレテシモブクレマイマイ (仮称) Scutalus chiletensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

BULIMULIDAE トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutalus ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Around Chilete, northern Peru. On rocks and trees, July 3, 2001. / right side of Jequetepeque River, Contumaza, Cajamarca, Peru. On limestone. 2011.
ペルー北部チレテ周辺 岩の上や木の上 2001年 7月 3日 / ペルー北部カハマルカ県ヘケテペケ川右岸 石灰岩の上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese