Microshells
Species 学名 Rivularia auriculata
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミタニシ (仮称)
MIMI-TANISHI
ミミタニシ (仮称) Rivularia auriculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rivularia ()
()
COUNTRY
China
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Poyang Lake, Zhangshu, JiangXi Province, China. 2010
中華人民共和国江西省北部 ?陽湖(はようこ) 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
JiangXi, Hubei, Hunan, and Guizou Province, China
中国(江西、湖北、湖南、貴州)
HABITAT
生息場所

湖や大河
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
中国経済軟体動物 p.50
Height 25mm
食用になるらしい。 中国名 : 耳河螺
Last modified on 2014/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese