Microshells
Species 学名 Caducifer atlanticus Coelho, Matthews & Cardoso, 1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルシリオレホラダマシ (仮称)
BURAJIRU-SHIRIORE-HORADAMASHI
ブラジルシリオレホラダマシ (仮称) Caducifer atlanticus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caducifer ()
シリオレホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Rio do Fogo, Estado do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil. Under rocks at 20-25m by dive. May 2000.
ブラジル リオグランデ・ド・ノルテ州リオ・ド・フォーゴ沖 ダイビング20-25m深 2000年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2014/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese