Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea pulchella pericalles (Melvill & Standen, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドイチジクダカラ
INDO-ICHIJIKU-DAKARA
Cowries
インドイチジクダカラ Erronea pulchella pericalles
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Pakistan
パキスタン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Karachi, PAKISTAN.
パキスタン カラチ近郊沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Indian Ocean to Red Sea.
印度洋北部から紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese