Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus eximus rouyeri Bullen, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
デンポカドバリヤマタニシ (仮称)
DENPO-KADOBARI-YAMATANISHI
Sumatra Exceptional Cyclophorus
デンポカドバリヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclophorus eximus rouyeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Dempo, Bengkulu, South Sumatra, Indonesia. February 2009.
インドネシア南スマトラ ブンクル州デンポ山2009年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (Sumatra)
インドネシア(スマトラ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 52mm

Last modified on 2014/03/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese