Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum taeniatum (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガミノムシ

Ribbed Miters
ナガミノムシ Vexillum taeniatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of KIRIBATI
キリバス共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Near Tarawa Atoll, Republic of Kiribati. Shallow water on reefs in 2013.
キリバス共和国 タラワ環礁近郊沖 浅海のリーフ上2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, 3-10m deep.
3-10m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 61mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-138
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
29-77
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese