Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum albofulvum Herrmann, 2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラメミノムシ
マレーシア
MALAYSIA
アラメミノムシ Vexillum albofulvum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Ribbed Miters
COSTELLARIIDAE ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Vexillum)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines and Central Pacific ?
フィリピン、中央太平洋?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 63mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese