Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta ziczac misella (Perry, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカアジロダカラ
AFURIKA-AJIRO-DAKARA
Cowries
アフリカアジロダカラ Palmadusta ziczac misella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MAURITIUS
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
SE Agalega Islands, north of Mauritius Island. Shallow water on reefs in 2013.
モーリシャス島北部アガレガ諸島南東 浅海のリーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
E Africa
アフリカ東部沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm
原亜種に比べて大きめで幅が広い。
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.64 p.153
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese