Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea ovum chrysostoma (Schilder, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キグチナツメダカラ
バヌアツ
VANUATU
キグチナツメダカラ Erronea ovum chrysostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
VANUATU
バヌアツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off western Espiritu Santo Island, NW Vanuatu. Shallow water, 2013.
バヌアツ北西 スピリット・サント島西沖 浅海 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Australia to Solomon Islands
オーストラリア東部からソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.45 p.123
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese