Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputserpentis argentata Dautzenberg & Bouge, 1933
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セジロハナマルユキ 背白花丸雪
SEJIRO-HANAMARUYUKI
Cowries
セジロハナマルユキ 背白花丸雪 Erosaria caputserpentis argentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Tuamotu
ツアモツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rangiroa Atoll, Tuamotu Island.
ツアモツ諸島(フランス領ポリネシア)ランギロア環礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia
ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.96 p.206
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese