Microshells
Species 学名 Scutalus proteus (Broderip, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌメシモブクレマイマイ
KINUME-SHIMOBUKURE-MAIMAI
Changeable Bulimulus
キヌメシモブクレマイマイ Scutalus proteus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutalus ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Chilete, Peru. On bushes.
ペルー チレテ近郊 灌木の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru and Chile
ペルーとチリ
HABITAT
生息場所
among stones.
石の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= S. chiletensis granulatus (Weyrauch, 1967)

Height 34mm

Last modified on 2014/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
97
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese