Microshells
Species 学名 Neopetraeus decussatus myristicus (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤナギシボリマイマイ (仮称)
YANAGISIBORI-MAIMAI
ヤナギシボリマイマイ (仮称) Neopetraeus decussatus myristicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neopetraeus ()
ペルートウガタマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
12km from Cajamarca to San Marcos, Cajamarca Department, Peru. On bushes. March 15, 2004. 07°12.437´S 078 °24.629´W
ペルー カハマルカ県カハマルカからサンマルコス 12km 2004年 3月 15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese