Microshells
Species 学名 Strophocheilus chilensis (Sowerby, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリオオアカマイマイ
チリ
CHILE
チリオオアカマイマイ Strophocheilus chilensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Chilean Megasnail
STROPHOCHEILIDAE オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strophocheilus ()
クチビロアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Totoralillo, 12km south of Coquimbo, Coquimbo Province. taken under rocks at base of cactus August 30, 1987.
コキンボ州コキンボから12km南のTotoralillo サボテンの下にある石の下 1987年8月30日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chile(near Coquimbo)
チリ(コキンボ近辺)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:38mm

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
76
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese