Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva peruviana livida Johnson, 1911
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リビダペルーマクラ (仮称)
RIBIDA-PERU-MAKURA
Olive Shells
リビダペルーマクラ (仮称) Oliva peruviana livida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quintero, Region de Valparaiso, Chile. Diving at the depth of 6 to 8m. Sandy bottoms. October 2003.
チリ バルパライソ州キンテロ ダイビング 6-8m深の砂底 2003年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chile, Peru.
チリ、ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm

OLIVE SHELLS OF THE WORLD p.46 pl.6 #8
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese