Microshells
Species 学名 Austrolittorina unifasciata Gray, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアタマキビ
AHSUTORARIA-TAMAKIBI
オーストラリアタマキビ Austrolittorina unifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrolittorina ()
オーストラリアタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia. February 17, 1993.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州ニューキャッスル 1993年 2月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland to W. Australia)
オーストラリア(クィーンズランドから西オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所
high on rocky shores.
高潮帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Littorina unifasciata

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2014/02/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-146
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese