Microshells
Species 学名 Drymaeus acobambensis Weyrauch, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコバンバミカンマイマイ (仮称)
AKOBANBA-MIKAN-MAIMAI
アコバンバミカンマイマイ (仮称) Drymaeus acobambensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drymaeus ()
ミカンマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Pedro de Cajas, Acobamba(Tarma) Prov., Peru. 3365m October 25, 2006.
ペルー アコバンバ県 3365m 2006年10月 25日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm

Last modified on 2014/02/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese