Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium centiquadrata (Valenciennes, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウラシマ
KO-URASHIMA
Panamic Bonnet
コウラシマ Phalium centiquadrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium (Semicassis)
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, West Panama. Dredged between 20-30m deep. 2004.
パナマ セバコ島 ドレッジ20-30m深 2004年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Mexico to Peru
メキシコ西部からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= S. granulata centiquadrata

Height 62mm

Last modified on 2013/12/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese