Microshells
Species 学名 Entemnotrochus adansonianus Bayer, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダンソンオキナエビス
ADANSON-OKINAEBISU
Adanson's Slit Shell
アダンソンオキナエビス Entemnotrochus adansonianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Entemnotrochus ()
アダンソンオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
Honduras
ホンジュラス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Roatan Island, Honduras. By a submarine, 130m deep. 1990's. / Off West of St. George, Grenada. Caribbean.2016. / Off north east Dominica. 225m deep.
ホンジュラス 潜水艦による採集 130m深 1990年代 / カリブ海グレナダ セント・ジョージ西部沖 250m深 2016年軟体 / ドミニカ共和国 北東沖合 225m深 
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean
カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 96mmx hight 81mm 

Last modified on 2020/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
19
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese