Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus gracilior Sowerby, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシノソデボラ
NISHINO-SODEBORA
Eastern Pacific Fighting Conch
ニシノソデボラ Strombus gracilior
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Panama
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, West Panama. Dredged between 20-30m deep. 2004.
パナマ セバコ島 ドレッジ20-30m深 2004年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Peru
カリフォルニア湾からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, up to a depth of 45m.
45m深までの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm

Last modified on 2013/12/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese